Fruit Porn : Longan Striptease

Standard

The idea struck me when I was eating some longans this afternoon. Longan (Dimocarpus longan according to Wiki) is named after its Chinese name. In Cantonese it literally means “dragon eye”. I am not sure why it is called so. Maybe because of its appearence when it’s squeezed out coz I do think it resembles eyeball. You will soon see. Enjoy 🙂

 

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Advertisements

7 thoughts on “Fruit Porn : Longan Striptease

  1. hehehe…sama juga, sampai suami suka “memperingatkan” soalnya kalau dah nikmati ini, bisa lupa segalanya hahahahaha…
    jadi ingat dulu waktu SD n SMP suka ngambilin pake ketapel di halaman sekolah…

  2. Mba @Dwi, ini buah kalau di Indonesia namanya “Matoa”, dia mirip kelengkeng, duku. Dan adanya di Papua. Belum pernah makan sih, tetapi dapat ceritaan dari mereka yg baru pulang liburan dari Papua, tentang buah ini, Heran, kenapa hanya ada di papua yaa ? 😛 Mba @dwi sibuk banget yaa, WPC di wordpress gak kelihatan mba.. hi hi ..hi

Thanks for coming by and be free to leave a message :) or critics...

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s